*NEW HOURS*
Tuesdays through Fridays: 11am-6:30pm. Saturdays: 10am-5pm.
King of the North Auction is currently looking to add kid sport teams/leagues to our current sponsorship program. As a staple of the Barrie community we like to add to the experience and prosperity of our youth. Please submit a letterhead aswell as detailed sponsorship programs to [email protected]. ***We have received 80+ sponsorship inquires within the past week. As much as KOTN would like to sponsor everyone, we are going to be narrowing it down and calling those teams with programs that suited us the most. However, due to the overwhelming amount of sponsorships needed we are looking into possibly expanding our budget to support more teams/leagues***

Privacy Policy

We understand that your privacy and confidentiality is of the highest importance. The collection, use and disclosure of your personal information is governed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, and any applicable provincial legislation. This Privacy Policy applies to personal information such as name, address, phone number, e-mail address collected by King of the North Auction on our website.

Be aware that our website may contain links to other websites provided and maintained exclusively by third parties not subject to this Privacy Policy. Please review the privacy policies on any external websites to determine their information handling practices.

We will never sell or rent your information to any advertising companies, nor will we make it available to a third party unless there is a request from a law enforcement agency.

What personal information do we collect, and why?

We collect personal contact information (for example, name, address, email address and telephone numbers). If you sign up or register on our website to participate in our auctions this information must first be collected. It will then be used to respond to any of your inquiries if needed or to contact you in regards to payment/pick up matters from our auctions.

Records are only kept for as long as required by law or as long as you choose to be a member on our website. If you choose to remove your account we will also remove this information.

How we keep your information safe

We maintain personal information in a combination of paper and electronic files. We take every measure possible to protect your personal information.

Our website has no application that gathers information from your computer without your consent.

If we have been unclear about any point in this policy, we encourage you to contact us at [email protected] and we will gladly try to assist you.

Please be aware that email is not a secure medium, and any personal information you send to us by email could be intercepted by a third party. If your communication is very sensitive, you should not send it electronically unless the email is encrypted or your browser indicates that the access to our website is secure.