AUCTION DAY: Please ensure your devices are set to EST Time (Eastern Standard Time) This will ensure you are seeing the correct end times during the countdown. If you are a NEW member please view our "How to Bid page" HOURS OF OPERATION: We are CLOSED on all Sundays (Including auction Sunday) and Mondays. There is NO customer service during these days. Our business hours are Tuesday to Saturday 10am-5pm. Calls, emails and site messages will be replied to in the order they are received

August 2nd Auction: Payment for orders MUST be made by Saturday August 8th (NO exceptions) If payment is not made by this deadline our system automatically suspends those accounts and re-lists defaulted invoices.Please make sure to send e-transfers to "[email protected]". If paying be E-transfer please do NOT pay for more than 1 order per transfer if picking up for multiple people. Please include your username or member ID# in the transfer.

Privacy Policy

We understand that your privacy and confidentiality is of the highest importance. The collection, use and disclosure of your personal information is governed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, and any applicable provincial legislation. This Privacy Policy applies to personal information such as name, address, phone number, e-mail address collected by King of the North Auction on our website.

Be aware that our website may contain links to other websites provided and maintained exclusively by third parties not subject to this Privacy Policy. Please review the privacy policies on any external websites to determine their information handling practices.

We will never sell or rent your information to any advertising companies, nor will we make it available to a third party unless there is a request from a law enforcement agency.

What personal information do we collect, and why?

We collect personal contact information (for example, name, address, email address and telephone numbers). If you sign up or register on our website to participate in our auctions this information must first be collected. It will then be used to respond to any of your inquiries if needed or to contact you in regards to payment/pick up matters from our auctions.

Records are only kept for as long as required by law or as long as you choose to be a member on our website. If you choose to remove your account we will also remove this information.

How we keep your information safe

We maintain personal information in a combination of paper and electronic files. We take every measure possible to protect your personal information.

Our website has no application that gathers information from your computer without your consent.

If we have been unclear about any point in this policy, we encourage you to contact us at [email protected] and we will gladly try to assist you.

Please be aware that email is not a secure medium, and any personal information you send to us by email could be intercepted by a third party. If your communication is very sensitive, you should not send it electronically unless the email is encrypted or your browser indicates that the access to our website is secure.